English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
medico-legal assessment; medicolegal assessment
OBS: medico-legal assessment: Equivalent provided by Ms. Jeannine Bruce, translator, Workers' Compensation Board, Toronto.
OBS: medicolegal: pertaining to medicine and law, or to forensic medicine.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
médecine d'expertise [feminine noun]
OBS: les expertises indispensables pour fixer l'aptitude au Service ou pour déterminer le taux d’invalidité d’une infection ou d’une blessure.