English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
assessment [correct]; medical assessment [correct]
OBS: Equivalents supplied by Ms. Jeannine Bruce, translator, Workers' Compensation Board, Toronto (927-5132).
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
expertise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: les expertises indispensables pour fixer l'aptitude au Service de Santé, Armées, ou pour déterminer le taux d’invalidité d’une infection ou d’une blessure.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
valoración [correct, feminine noun]