English (Loans)
shylock [correct]; loan shark [correct]; usurer [correct]
DEF: A money lender who lends money at much higher rates of interest than those charged by conventional lending institutions.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
usurier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui prête de l'argent à un taux d’intérêt excessif.
Spanish (Préstamos)
usurero [masculine noun]