English (Transportation Insurance)
hull premium
OBS: Sometimes the charge for this will be included in the rate quoted for the total insurance package. Specifically, however, the charge is calculated at one-half of the applicable Hull rate applied to the total Hull premium.
French (Assurance transport)
prime de l'assurance sur corps.
OBS: Théoriquement, cependant, le coût représentera la moitié du taux de l'assurance sur corps visant l'ensemble de la prime de l'assurance sur corps.