English (Epidemiology)
recurrence rate [correct]
CONT: The recurrence rate of cerebral infarction was found to vary between one-quarter and one-third within the 2-5 years following acute stroke.
French (Épidémiologie)
taux de récidive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On a observé que le taux de récidive de l'infarctus cérébral variait entre un quart et un tiers dans les 2 à 5 ans qui suivent l'attaque aiguë.