English (Public Sector Budgeting; Investment)
bond stock [correct]
CONT: This increase in the fixed-rate share largely reflects an increase in the size of the bond stock relative to the stock of treasury bills.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Investissements et placements)
encours d'obligations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette hausse de la part à taux fixe tient compte en grande partie d’une augmentation de la taille de l'encours des obligations par rapport à celle de l'encours des bons du Trésor.