English (Stock Exchange; Economic Co-operation and Development; Investment)
portfolio sale
CONT: The very sharp rise in yields on competing securities and continuation of restrictions on overseas investments by some ... exporting countries contributed to the decrease in participations and portfolio sales.
French (Bourse; Coopération et développement économiques; Investissements et placements)
vente d'avoirs en portefeuille [feminine noun]
OBS: La brusque augmentation des taux d’intérêt de valeurs concurrentielles [a] contribué à [la] diminution des ventes de participation et d’avoirs en portefeuille pendant l'exercice.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Inversiones)
venta de valores en cartera [feminine noun]