English (Blood)
hyperkalemia [correct]; hyperkaliemia [correct]; hyperpotassemia
DEF: Abnormally high potassium concentration in the blood, most often due to defective renal excretion.
French (Sang)
hyperkaliémie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation du taux de potassium dans le sang.
Spanish (Sangre)
hiperpotasemia [feminine noun]