English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
translation rate [correct]
CONT: If one excludes the impact of higher translation rates on foreign currency denominated non-interest expenses, the rate of growth would have been 7% ...
PHR: irrevocable conversion rate
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
taux de conversion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si l'on exclut de ce chiffre l'effet qu'a eu l'augmentation des taux de conversion des frais autres que d’intérêts comptabilisés en monnaie étrangère, ce rythme de progression est ramené à 7% [...]
PHR: taux de conversion irrévocable