English (Loans; Banking; Economics)
mortgage policy [correct]
CONT: In light of more modest growth, Chinese policy-makers undertook a number of recent stimulus measures, including an easing of mortgage policies, a reduction in monetary policy rates in November 2014 and then again in March of this year, and an increase in budgeted government spending this year including an acceleration of already planned infrastructure projects.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Banque; Économique)
politique hypothécaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À la lumière d’une croissance plus modeste, les décideurs chinois ont entrepris récemment diverses mesures de stimulation, y compris l'assouplissement de la politique hypothécaire, la réduction des taux d’intérêt directeurs en novembre 2014 puis en mars 2015, ainsi que l'augmentation des dépenses gouvernementales budgétées cette année, y compris l'accélération des projets d’infrastructure déjà prévus.