English (Economic Planning; Financial and Budgetary Management)
cumulative surplus [correct]
DEF: In a government cash flow account for a project, the difference between cash inflow and cash outflow from the beginning of the project through a given year.
OBS: Compare with current surplus.
French (Planification économique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
surplus cumulatif [correct, masculine noun]; excédent cumulatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sans augmentation des taux de cotisation, le surplus cumulatif du compte d’assurance-chômage s’élèvera à plus de $5 milliards d’ici la fin de 1996.
Spanish (Planificación económica; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
superávit acumulativo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En una cuenta de flujo de caja en efectivo del gobierno para un proyecto, es la diferencia entre las entradas en efectivo y las salidas en efectivo desde el comienzo del proyecto en el curso de un año dado.
OBS: Compárese con superávit corriente.