English (The Pancreas)
hyperamylasemia [correct]
CONT: Total serum amylase activity is the test most frequently used to diagnose acute pancreatitis. ... The magnitude of the rise in serum amylase does not correlate with the severity of the attack, nor does prolonged hyperamylasemia indicate developing complications.
French (Pancréas)
hyperamylasémie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Augmentation du taux d’amylase sanguine.
OBS: Elle accompagne généralement la pancréatite aiguë.