English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
term deposit receipt [correct]
DEF: A deposit instrument most commonly available from chartered banks, requiring a minimum investment at a pre-determined rate of interest for a stated term.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
certificat de dépôt à terme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Titre émis par la plupart des banques à charte en coupures d’un montant minimal, pour une période donnée et à un taux d’intérêt fixé à l'avance.