English (Stock Exchange)
collared floater [correct]; collared floating rate note [correct]; collared FRN [correct]; minimax floating rate note [correct]; minimax floater [correct]; minimax FRN [correct]
French (Bourse)
obligation à taux variable tunnel [correct, feminine noun]; OTV à tunnel [correct, feminine noun]; OTV tunnel [correct, feminine noun]; obligation minimax [correct, feminine noun]; OTV minimax [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation à taux variable pour laquelle on a fixé à l'avance une limite supérieure et une limite inférieure de la fluctuation du taux.