English (Special-Language Phraseology; Pensions and Annuities)
plan filed for registration [correct]
CONT: A fee shall be paid for the registration of a pension plan by the Superintendent (a) at the time the plan is filed for registration pursuant to section 10 of the Act, in an amount that is equal to the plan fee base multiplied by the basic rate that is in effect at that time; and (b) where the last day of a plan year of that plan occurs after the plan is filed for registration and before the plan is registered, on filing an information return pursuant to section 12 of the Act [Pension Benefits Standards Act, 1985], in an amount that is equal to the plan fee base multiplied by the basic rate that is in effect six months after the last day of the plan year in respect of which the information return is filed.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Pensions et rentes)
régime déposé en vue de son agrément [correct, masculine noun]; régime déposé pour agrément [correct, masculine noun]; dépôt d'un régime pour agrément [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour l'agrément d’un régime de pension par le surintendant : a) il doit être payé, au moment où le régime est déposé pour agrément conformément à l'article 10 de la Loi, un droit égal au produit de la multiplication de l'assiette de droits du régime par le taux de base en vigueur à ce moment; b) dans le cas où le dernier jour de l'exercice du régime est postérieur au dépôt du régime pour agrément et antérieur à l'agrément, il doit être payé, au moment où un état relatif au régime est déposé conformément à l'article 12 de la Loi [Loi de 1985 sur les normes de prestation de pension], un droit égal au produit de la multiplication de l'assiette de droits du régime par le taux de base en vigueur six mois après le dernier jour de l'exercice à l'égard duquel l'état est déposé.