English (Banking)
floating prime rate [correct]
CONT: ... the $15 million Term Facility was completed on April 4, 2008 with the CIBC, bearing interest in the form of floating prime rate payable quarterly, or at Bankers' Acceptance rates plus 1% with terms of up to six months.
French (Banque)
taux préférentiel flottant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le taux de base Manuvie Un est le taux préférentiel flottant offert par la Banque Manuvie [...]