English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases - Various; Animal Diseases)
contagiousness [correct]; contagiosity [correct]
OBS: The contagiousness of an infectious agent is represented by its basic reproduction number.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines diverses; Maladies des animaux)
contagiosité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La contagiosité d’un agent infectieux se traduit par son taux de reproduction de base.
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades humanas varias; Enfermedades de los animales)
contagiosidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cualidad de transmitir o adquirir una enfermedad.