English (Metering Instruments; Building Ventilation)
flow measuring station [correct]
CONT: To administrate and manage all monitoring activities by distributing flow measuring stations to builders (two per house), for all houses constructed in 1988-89.
French (Compteurs de consommation et débitmètres; Ventilation (Construction))
poste de mesure des débits [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Mesure du taux de renouvellement d’air dans un bâtiment.