English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
treasury bill market [correct]; T-bill market [correct]
CONT: In addition to its size and liquidity, the Canadian T-bill market plays a pivotal role in the determination of short term interest rates.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
marché des bons du Trésor [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En plus de son importance et de sa liquidité, le marché des bons du Trésor joue un rôle central et influence fortement les taux d’intérêt à court terme.