English (Labour and Employment)
growth rate of income [correct]
CONT: ... highly indebted individuals, corporations and countries can quickly become insolvent when interest rates exceed the growth rate of income, profits or gross domestic product (GDP).
French (Travail et emploi)
taux de croissance du revenu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les particuliers, sociétés et pays très endettés peuvent vite devenir insolvables lorsque les taux d’intérêt dépassent le taux de croissance du revenu, des profits ou du produit intérieur brut(PIB).