English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
rate of circulation [correct]
CONT: In case there are variations in the composition of the raw liquid, the rates of regenerating chemical injection, and of resin circulation, may be adjusted.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
cadence de circulation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En cas de variations dans la composition du liquide brut, on pourra jouer sur le taux d’injection du régénérant et la cadence de circulation de la résine.