English (Extinguishing Agents; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fluid foam [correct]; dripping foam [correct]
DEF: A low expansion foam type with some bubble structure and moderate drain time, exhibiting properties of both wet and dry foam types, which is used for [forest fire] extinguishment, protection, and mopup.
OBS: "Dripping" Foam - Characteristics: The bubbles of "dripping" foams are mostly spherical. There is less separation of bubbles by the solution than wet foam. Some of the bubbles walls may be touching. Dripping foams have medium to fast drainage rates.
French (Agents extincteurs; Incendies de végétation)
mousse humide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mousse extinctrice à faible foisonnement composée de bulles et possédant un taux de drainage moyen, dotée de caractéristiques propres aux mousses mouillées et sèches et utilisée pour combattre et éteindre les feux de forêt.