English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
fat corrected milk [correct]; FCM [correct]; standardized milk [correct]; fat controlled milk
DEF: Milk whose fat content has been adjusted to a standard level (3,5%).
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
lait standardisé [correct, masculine noun]; lait standard [correct, masculine noun]; lait normalisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lait corrigé à 3. 5% de taux butyreux; il s’agit d’un lait ramené à une teneur en matière grasse standard.