English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
insurance benefits [correct]
CONT: These impacts are based on a 16-week to 20-week averaging period (depending on the regional unemployment rate) for calculating average insurable earnings and insurance benefits.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prestations d'assurance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces répercussions sont fondées sur une période continue de 16 à 20 semaines(selon le taux de chômage régional) pour le calcul de la moyenne de la rémunération assurable et des prestations d’assurance.