English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
ordinary supply contract bond
OBS: The ordinary supply contract bond however is rated on the total contract price as in the case of a Performance Bond and here again two rates are applicable - one where the Bond exceeds 50% of the contract price, and a lower rate where the Bond is for 50% or less of the contract price.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
cautionnement concernant la fourniture ordinaire
OBS: En ce qui regarde la prime d’un cautionnement concernant la fourniture ordinaire, on la calcule sur le montant du contrat et tout comme le cautionnement concernant l'exécution de contrat, deux taux peuvent s’appliquer-un lorsque le cautionnement excède 50% du montant du contrat et un taux inférieur quand le cautionnement est de 50% ou moins.