English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Statistics)
survival rate [correct]
CONT: Even the best of her physicians can only quote percentages and survival rates.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Statistique)
taux de survie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Étude de cohorte sur la morbidité, la mortalité et le taux de survie au cancer chez les patientes ayant reçu des implants mammaires cosmétiques au Québec.
Spanish (Medicina, Higiene y Salud; Estadística)
tasa de supervivencia [correct, feminine noun]