English (Insurance)
regular commission
OBS: This is the prime commission paid to an agent, broker, or sales representative obtaining the business. The rate varies considerably and is often regulated by the class of insurance involved.
French (Assurances)
commission régulière
OBS: Celles-ci sont les commissions primaires payées à un agent, courtier ou représentant des ventes pour l'obtention d’affaires. Le taux varie considérablement et souvent selon la catégorie d’assurance.