English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
maximum rate of compensation
OBS: "The rate of compensation of an employee who has not reached the maximum rate of compensation of the class in which he is serving (...)"
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
traitement maximum
OBS: "Le taux de rémunération d’un employé qui n’ a pas atteint le traitement maximum de la catégorie dans laquelle il sert(...) "Loi sur le service civil, SRC, 1952, c. 48, art. 13.