English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Taxation)
debt management strategy [correct]
CONT: The government’s debt management strategy aims to minimize the cost of the debt while limiting the risks related to fluctuations in foreign exchange and interest rates.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Fiscalité)
stratégie de gestion de la dette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La stratégie de gestion de la dette du gouvernement vise à minimiser les coûts de la dette tout en limitant les risques liés aux fluctuations des taux de change et des taux d’intérêt.