English (Economics)
economic incentive [correct]
CONT: These reforms, which in many cases were undertaken with the encouragement and financial support of the IMF, have led to declining fiscal deficits and inflation, realistic and stable exchange rates, and other improved economic incentives.
French (Économique)
incitation économique [correct, feminine noun]; stimulant économique [masculine noun]
CONT: Leurs programmes, très souvent encouragés et appuyés financièrement par le FMI, ont permis de réduire les déficits budgétaires, de ralentir l'inflation, de stabiliser les taux de change à des niveaux réalistes et d’améliorer les autres incitations économiques.