English (Banking)
capital requirement [correct]
CONT: Capital requirements may in future be adjusted by the Superintendent so that other risks - position risk, interest rate risk and foreign exchange risk - may be formally considered. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
OBS: capital requirement: term usually used in the plural.
French (Banque)
norme de fonds propres [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les normes de fonds propres pourront désormais être corrigées par le surintendant afin de tenir compte officiellement d’autres risques : risque de placement, risque de taux d’intérêt et risque de change. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].
OBS: norme de fonds propres : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.