English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Banking; Financial Institutions)
conversion date [correct, standardized]
DEF: The month and day the conversion rate used to convert the transaction amount from the original to the settlement currency is effective.
OBS: conversion date: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Banque; Institutions financières)
date de change [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mois et jour auxquels le taux de change est à considérer pour convertir le montant de la transaction de la monnaie originale dans la monnaie de règlement.
OBS: date de change : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.