English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
nominal monetary conditions index [correct]; nominal MCI [correct]
CONT: ... the nominal MCI [is] based on the nominal interest rate and [the] nominal exchange rate ...
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
ICM nominal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'ICM nominal [est] fondé sur le taux d’intérêt et le taux de change nominaux [...]
OBS: ICM : indice des conditions monétaires.