English (Economic Planning; Financial and Budgetary Management; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
shadow exchange rate [correct]
DEF: The shadow price of foreign exchange; it reflects the foreign exchange premium. The shadow exchange rate is the official exchange rate multiplied by 1 plus the foreign exchange premium stated in decimal form.
OBS: shadow exchange rate: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Planification économique; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
taux de change de référence [masculine noun]; taux de change virtuel [masculine noun]
OBS: taux de change de référence : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Planificación económica; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
tipo de cambio de cuenta [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: El precio de cuenta de las divisas, [que] refleja la prima cambiaria. El tipo de cambio de cuenta es el tipo de cambio oficial multiplicado por 1 más la prima cambiaria expresada en forma decimal.