English (Aeroindustry)
glider tug [correct]
CONT: Norman believes that, with the comparatively low European labour costs, the favourable dollar exchange rate and a continuing market requirement for four-seaters which can double as glider and banner tugs, there is a market to be tapped by a small private-venture company in England.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
remorqueur de planeur [masculine noun]
CONT: M. Norman estime qu'avec les frais de main d’œuvre relativement faibles qui prévalent en Europe, le taux de change favorable du dollar et la demande persistante en matière de quadriplaces pouvant faire office aussi de remorqueurs de planeurs ou de banderoles, il y a un marché à exploiter par une petite société privée britannique.