English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
monetary stability [correct]
CONT: The member countries of the European Economic Community set up the European Monetary System (EMS) with the objective of establishing a zone of monetary stability in terms of both exchange rates and prices.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
stabilité monétaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les pays membres de la Communauté économique européenne ont mis en place le Système monétaire européen(SME) avec pour objectif la création d’une zone de stabilité monétaire, tant en termes de taux de change que de prix.