English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Finance)
monetary impact [correct]
CONT: ... intervention operations may have a monetary impact, which makes it difficult to assess separately the effects of intervention per se on exchange rates as well as on other aspects of economic policy and performance.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Finances)
impact monétaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) les interventions peuvent avoir un impact monétaire, ce qui rend difficile de distinguer entre les effets directs des interventions sur les taux de change et leurs effets indirects sur d’autres aspects de la politique économique et ses résultats.