English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
exchange rate adjustment [correct]
CONT: Some members of the Working Group, however, observed that this strategy might have had adverse implications had it delayed necessary exchange rate adjustments or contributed to sustained periods of one-way exchange rate movements which might have created "one-way bets".
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
ajustement du taux de change [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Toutefois, quelques membres du groupe de travail ont observé que cette stratégie aurait pu avoir des conséquences néfastes si elle avait retardé les ajustements nécessaires du taux de change, ou contribué à des périodes prolongées de mouvements à sens unique des taux de change qui auraient pu engendrer des «paris à sens unique».
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
modificación de tipos de cambio [correct, feminine noun]