English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
low insured earnings [correct]
CONT: Claimants will be eligible for the higher [unemployment insurance] rate if they meet two conditions: low insured earnings, and dependants.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
rémunération assurable peu élevée [correct, feminine noun]; rémunération assurable faible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les prestataires seront admissibles au taux le plus élevé : si leur rémunération assurable est peu élevée et s’ils ont des personnes à charge.