English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Actuarial Practice)
two-part rate [correct]; double rate [correct]
CONT: Proposed two-part rate: 60% for claimants with low insured earnings and with dependants: for a maximum benefit of $234/week.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Actuariat)
taux double [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Taux double proposé : 60% pour les prestataires dont la rémunération assurable est faible et qui ont des personnes à charge, jusqu'à concurrence de prestations hebdomadaires de 234 $.