English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
stall entry [correct]
CONT: Because of the rapidly changing flight attitude, sudden stall entry, and possible loss of altitude, it is extremely vital that the area be clear of other aircraft and the entry altitude be adequate for safe recovery.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
début de décrochage [correct, masculine noun]; amorce de décrochage [masculine noun]
CONT: L'amorce d’un décrochage pendant des manœuvres en vol se produit à des vitesses plus élevées, en raison du facteur de charge et du taux de décélération supérieur à celui démontré pendant la formation.