English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Labour and Employment)
dependency rate [correct]; low-income dependent rate [correct, see observation]
CONT: The Family Supplement is a better targeted top-up that will replace the existing 60 per cent UI low-income dependent rate.
OBS: The term "dependent," when used as an adjective as is the case here, is more frequently written with an "e." "Dependant" with an "a" represents the noun form.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Travail et emploi)
taux majoré pour personnes à charge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Taux de prestations d’assurance-emploi accordé aux prestataires à faible revenu avec personnes à charge.