English (Management Operations (General))
crime clearance rate [correct]
CONT: Since 1966-67, the RCMP has used performance indicators such as workload and crime clearance rates.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
taux de solution des crimes [masculine noun]
CONT: Depuis 1966-67, la GRC utilise des indicateurs de performance, tels la charge de travail et les taux de solution des crimes.