English (Transportation; Pricing (Air Transport))
released rate [correct]
DEF: A rate based on a limitation of the carrier's liability for loss and damage, and therefore less than a rate applying without such limitation.
CONT: With respect to a commodity varying greatly in value, a released rate is an agreement by the shipper to set a limit to the value of the shipment in return for a concession in the rate.
French (Transports; Tarification (Transport aérien))
tarif libératoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Taux plus bas engageant une moindre responsabilité de la part du transporteur en cas de chargement perdu ou endommagé.
Spanish (Transporte; Tarificación (Transporte aéreo))
tarifa rebajada [correct, feminine noun]