English (Cargo (Water Transport); Transport of Goods; Maritime Law)
demurrage rate [correct]; rate of demurrage [correct]
CONT: Because the rate of demurrage is usually agreed in the charterparty, demurrage is considered to be "liquidated damages," that is, compensation agreed in advance.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Transport de marchandises; Droit maritime)
taux de surestaries [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si les délais de chargement et de déchargement du navire et le taux des surestaries ne son pas fixés par le contrat, ils sont déterminés selon l'usage local.