English (Labour and Employment)
labour supply growth [correct]; labor supply growth [correct]
CONT: This in part reflects the positive effect of the ongoing recovery in labour markets from the 2008–2009 recession, translating into a falling unemployment rate (which contributes positively to labour supply growth).
French (Travail et emploi)
croissance de l'offre de main-d'œuvre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette situation est attribuable en partie à l'incidence positive de la reprise des marchés du travail observée depuis la récession de 2008-2009, qui se traduit par une réduction du taux de chômage(cette réduction favorisant la croissance de l'offre de main-d’œuvre).