English (National and International Economics)
climate of growing discontent
CONT: ... rising unemployment, which hit a record 12.6 per cent in August, has created a climate of growing discontent.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
climat de mécontentement croissant [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la progression du chômage, qui a atteint un taux record de 12, 6% en août, a créé un climat de mécontentement croissant.