English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Marketing)
social amplification [correct, noun]
CONT: Social amplification [uses] social media to increase the reach and visibility of a message or piece of content. By sharing content through social channels, businesses can tap into larger networks of potential customers and followers, amplifying their message and increasing their visibility.
CONT: Monitor who is talking about your announcement. When media outlets, influencers or analysts share or reference your content, it expands credibility and reach. Tracking earned mentions helps demonstrate the full impact of social amplification.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Commercialisation)
amplification sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’amplification sociale [vise] à maximiser la portée d’un contenu sur les réseaux sociaux [...]
CONT: Avec 6 406 pages vues et un temps moyen de lecture de 2 min 3, l'intérêt du public était fort. Les bannières ont obtenu un taux de clics élevé(0, 70 %, bien au-dessus de la norme) et l'amplification sociale a généré plus de 549 949 impressions.