English (Fires and Explosions)
explosive combustion [correct]
DEF: A no-blast explosion; the combustion rate reaches several hundred metres per second.
French (Feux et explosions)
combustion explosive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Explosion sans souffle(taux de combustion d’environ plusieurs centaines de mètres/seconde).
Spanish (Fuegos y explosiones)
combustión explosiva [feminine noun]