English (Medical Imaging)
radioisotope dilution assay [correct]
CONT: Commercial enthusiasm and hospital laboratory acceptance has led to the widespread use of incompletely validated ... radioisotope dilution assays for Cbl (cobalamin) and folate levels ...
French (Imagerie médicale)
dosage de dilution isotopique [feminine noun]
CONT: (...) l'enthousiasme commercial et la réception favorable dans les laboratoires hospitaliers auraient entraîné l'usage répandu des dosages de dilution isotopique(...) pour les taux de cobalamine(Cbl) et de folate.