English (Electronic Measurements)
fundamental factor [correct, standardized]
OBS: fudamental factor: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Mesures électroniques)
taux de fondamental [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: taux de fondamental : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale(CEI).