English (Insurance)
renewal commission [correct]
CONT: In most cases of transferred business the agent will not be paid the regular first year and renewal commission but instead a flat rate of commission ...
French (Assurances)
commission de renouvellement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la plupart des affaires transférées, on n’ accorde pas à l'agent les commissions normales de première année et de renouvellement, mais plutôt un taux forfaitaire de commission(...)