English (Air Traffic Control)
specific point commercial air service
DEF: Service that is operated wholly within Canada and that offers public transportation of persons, goods or mail by aircraft, serving points consistent with traffic requirements and operating conditions at a toll per unit of traffic.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
service aérien commercial entre points déterminés [masculine noun]
DEF: [Service] exploité entièrement au Canada, qui offre le transport en commun par aéronef des personnes, des marchandises et du courrier et qui dessert des points suivant les besoins du trafic et les conditions d’exploitation, moyennant un taux de transport unitaire [...]