English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
cabin rate of change [correct]
OBS: normal operation [of the pressurization subsystem] is automatic after selection of desired cabin altitude and cabin rate of change ...
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
vitesse variométrique cabine [feminine noun]; vitesse de variation de la pression cabine [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: [le] réglage automatique de la vitesse de variation de la pression cabine [...] permet de maintenir le taux de variation de l'altitude cabine sensiblement égal à : 500 ft/mn [...] Le code de source complet est MEN-262, 1972, 1, 21-30-00, 1.
OBS: «vitesse de variation de la pression cabine» : Le code de source complet est MEN-262, 1972, 1, 21-30-00, 1.