English (Taxation)
ordinary income [correct]
CONT: ... "ordinary income" generally means income that is subject to income tax at the recipient's full tax rate and does not benefit from any exemption, exclusion, deduction, credit or comparable tax relief.
French (Fiscalité)
revenu ordinaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] le «revenu ordinaire» s’entend généralement du revenu assujetti à l'impôt au taux d’imposition complet du bénéficiaire et qui ne bénéficie pas d’une exonération, d’une exclusion, d’une déduction, d’un crédit ou de tout autre allègement fiscal comparable.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
renta ordinaria [correct, feminine noun]; ingreso ordinario [masculine noun]
DEF: Renta de una persona física o jurídica no procedente de plusvalías o ganancias de capital. Incluye, por tanto, los rendimientos de trabajo personal, rentas de capital mobiliario e inmobiliario, actividades profesionales, empresariales y artísticas, etc.
OBS: renta ordinaria: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.