English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
frequency-agile radar [correct]
DEF: A radar whose operating frequency can be changed readily.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar agile en fréquence [correct, masculine noun]; radar doué d'agilité de fréquence [correct, masculine noun]; radar à agilité de fréquence [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Radar à agilité de fréquence et à fort taux de compression.