English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
net thrust [correct]
DEF: The effective thrust developed by the engine during flight, taking into consideration the initial momentum of the air mass prior to entering the influence of the engine.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
poussée nette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le compte rendu [des données] donnera les renseignements suivants sur l'avion :[...] performances des moteurs : poussée nette, taux de compression des moteurs [...]
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
empuje neto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fuerza propulsora ejercida por un motor sobre la célula.