English (Animal Reproduction)
conception rate [correct]
CONT: Conception rate is the percentage of cows pregnant divided by the number of cows inseminated during a 21-day period ...
French (Reproduction des animaux)
taux de conception [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Taux de conception : Nombre de fécondations/Nombre d’inséminations.