English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
married pensioner [correct]
CONT: There are two rates for GIS (Guaranteed Income Supplement). One applies to single pensioners (which includes widowed, divorced or separated persons as well as individuals who have never married and also to married pensioners whose spouses are not in receipt of either the basic OAS (Old Age Security) pension or SPA (Spouse's Allowance).
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
pensionné marié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe deux taux du Supplément de revenu garanti. Le premier vise les pensionnés seuls, soit veufs, divorcés, séparés ou célibataires, ainsi que les pensionnés mariés dont les conjoints ne sont admissibles ni à la Sécurité de la vieillesse, ni à l'Allocation au conjoint.