English (Military Administration)
duty travel status [correct]
CONT: Transportation, lodgings, meal and incidental expenses on an HHT [house hunting trip] are calculated as per the Treasury Board Travel Directive rates, as if the member or spouse or both were on duty travel status.
French (Administration militaire)
mission officielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les frais au titre du transport, du logement, des repas et des dépenses accessoires durant un VRD [voyage à la recherche d’un domicile] sont calculés d’après les taux de la Directive du Conseil du Trésor sur les voyages, comme si le militaire ou son conjoint ou les deux étaient en mission officielle.