English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Investment)
return objective [correct]
CONT: This [consolidated financial] portfolio is to be managed professionally under the direction and ongoing supervision of the trustee board of the Church with a desired return objective set at 3% above the rate of increase in the CPI [consumer price index] before fees.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Investissements et placements)
objectif de rendement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce portefeuille [financier consolidé] sera géré professionnellement sous la direction et la supervision constante du bureau de fiducie de l'Église, l'objectif de rendement souhaité étant fixé à 3 % de plus que le taux d’augmentation de l'IPCdes prix à la consommation</sub> avant honoraires.