English (Supply (Military))
available supply rate [correct, NATO, standardized]; ASR [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The rate of consumption that can be allocated considering the supplies and facilities available for a planned operation or a given period.
OBS: available supply rate; ASR: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Approvisionnement (Militaire))
taux de ravitaillement consenti [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Taux de consommation qui peut être assuré compte tenu des possibilités et des moyens de ravitaillement pour une opération planifiée ou pour une période donnée.
OBS: taux de ravitaillement consenti : désignation et définition normalisées par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Avituallamiento (Militar))
tasa de abastecimiento disponible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tasa de consumo que puede asegurarse teniendo en cuenta los suministros y las instalaciones disponibles para una operación prevista o un cierto período de tiempo.