English (Language (General); Federalism)
bilingualism level [correct]; level of bilingualism [correct]
CONT: Among youth 15 to 24 years of age, we can see that the bilingualism level has doubled in the past 30 years among Anglophones outside Quebec to reach 14%, while it has increased by a third among Francophones in Quebec to reach 42% .
French (Linguistique (Généralités); Fédéralisme)
taux de bilinguisme [correct, masculine noun]; niveau de bilinguisme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chez les jeunes de 15 à 24 ans, on constate que depuis 30 ans, le taux de bilinguisme a doublé chez les anglophones à l'extérieur du Québec pour atteindre 14 p. 100, alors qu'il a augmenté du tiers chez les francophones du Québec pour atteindre 42 p. 100