English (Urban Sites; Finance)
annual site value
OBS: According to Marshall: "(...) the aggregate 'site value' of any piece of building land is that which it would have if cleared of buildings and sold in a free market. The 'annual site value' - to use a convenient though not strictly correct form of speaking - is the income which that price would yield at the current rate of interest."
French (Sites (Urbanisme); Finances)
valeur annuelle d'un terrain
OBS: Selon Marshall :"(...) la valeur résiduaire d’un terrain construit est le prix qui peut être obtenu sur le marché libre, abstraction faite de la construction qui s’y trouve; la "valeur annuelle d’un terrain"(pour utiliser une expression commode, même si elle n’ est pas strictement correcte) est le revenu que ce montant rapporterait à un taux courant d’intérêt. "