English (Urban Housing; Real Estate)
rental market [correct]
CONT: ... Canada Mortgage and Housing Corporation launched the Rental Construction Financing Initiative, which will ... support the construction of new rental housing, relieving pressure in rental markets that are experiencing low vacancy rates.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Immobilier)
marché locatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] la Société canadienne d’hypothèques et de logement a lancé l'Initiative Financement de la construction de logements locatifs [qui soutiendra] la construction de nouveaux logements locatifs, ce qui atténuera la pression sur les marchés locatifs qui ont de faibles taux d’inoccupation.