English (Air Pollution)
residual ozone [correct]
CONT: The quantities to be determined ... are the volume of ozone to be used, the contact time and the rate of residual ozone it is desired to maintain.
French (Pollution de l'air)
ozone résiduel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les éléments à fixer sont : la quantité d’ozone à mettre en 0156uvre, le temps de contact et le taux d’ozone résiduel que l'on désire maintenir.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
ozono residual [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Sanitario Internacional para los Animales Acuáticos, 2002.