English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
oxyhemograph [correct]
DEF: An apparatus for determining the oxygen content of the blood, by photoelectric registration of changes in the spectroscopic properties of hemoglobin.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
oxyhémographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à mesurer le taux d’oxygène contenu dans le sang.