English (Investment; Foreign Trade)
interest-bearing [correct, adjective]; interest bearing [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Said of] investments such as bonds and certificates of deposit that pay regular, periodic interest.
French (Investissements et placements; Commerce extérieur)
portant intérêt [correct, adjective]; portant intérêts [correct, adjective]; productif d'intérêt [correct, adjective]; productif d'intérêts [correct, adjective]; rémunéré [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d’un billet, d’un prêt ou autre instrument financier dont les modalités prévoient un taux d’intérêt convenu.
Spanish (Inversiones; Comercio exterior)
productivo de intereses [correct, adjective]; devengador de intereses [correct, adjective]; que devenga interés [correct]
DEF: Se dice de las sumas invertidas a las que se añaden pagos periódicos por el uso del dinero invertido.