English (Stock Exchange)
conversion ratio [correct]
DEF: Relationship that determines how many shares of common stock will be received in exchange for each convertible bond or preferred share when the conversion takes place.
French (Bourse)
taux de conversion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'un taux de conversion est prévu, les titres convertibles sont échangés sur base d’un certain nombre de titres anciens pour un nombre déterminé de titres nouveaux.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
ratio de conversión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Relación que determina cuántas acciones ordinarias serán recibidas a cambio de cada bono convertible, o cada acción preferente convertible, cuando la conversión tenga lugar.