English (Environment; Forestry Operations)
forest conversion stratum [correct]
CONT: Analysis units ... are the result of the spatial intersection of forest conversion strata ... with ecological and administrative boundaries. Forest conversion strata were developed on the basis of expected conversion rates and characteristics.
OBS: forest conversion strata: plural
French (Environnement; Exploitation forestière)
strate de conversion des forêts [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les unités analytiques sont le résultat de l'intersection spatiale des strates de conversion des forêts [...] avec les frontières écologiques et administratives. Les strates de conversion des forêts ont été élaborées d’après les taux et les caractéristiques de conversion prévus.