English (Banking; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
re-denomination of securities
DEF: ... a procedure through which the original denomination of a security, issued in a national currency, is changed into the euro at the irrevocably fixed conversion rate.
French (Banque; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
redénomination de titres [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] procédure par laquelle le nominal originel d’un titre, émis en monnaie nationale, est converti en euro au taux de conversion irrévocable de la dite monnaie.