English (Acoustics (Physics))
plane separation [correct]
DEF: Of a balancing machine, the operation of reducing the correction plane interference ratio for a particular rotor.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
séparation du plan [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans une machine à équilibrer, opération qui consiste à réduire le taux d’interaction entre les plans de correction pour un rotor particulier.