English (Taxation; Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
adjustment in rate of allowance
French (Fiscalité; Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
rajustement du taux d'allocation [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Correction de «rectification du taux d’allocation» du Lexique d’ACC [Anciens Combattants Canada], 9 juillet 1998.