English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Biochemistry)
endogenous respiration rate [correct]
CONT: Kehr defines the degree of stabilization in terms of the maximum rate of sludge respiration. This limit, corresponding to the endogenous respiration rate, ranges from 0.10 to 0.15 kg 02 / kg of organic matter per day.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Biochimie)
taux de respiration endogène [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Kehr définit le degré de stabilisation par une limite maximale du taux de respiration de la boue. Cette limite correspondant au taux de respiration endogène est comprise entre 0, 10 et 0, 15 kg 02/kg de matières organiques et par jour.