English (Taxation)
straight line rate
CONT: Equipment used in Canada primarily for manufacturing or processing beyond the prime metal stage.
French (Fiscalité)
taux constant [masculine noun]
OBS: Il s’agit d’un certain taux correspondant à un état de l'équipement.