English (Finance; Economics)
average annual growth rate [correct]; average annual rate of growth [correct]
DEF: A percentage rate of change calculated by comparing the average or total for a year with the corresponding figure from the previous year.
French (Finances; Économique)
taux de croissance annuel moyen [correct, masculine noun]; TCAM [masculine noun]; taux de croissance pour l'année [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Taux de croissance obtenu en comparant la moyenne ou le total d’une année au chiffre correspondant de l'année précédente.