English (Pensions and Annuities; Actuarial Practice)
single rate elective service [correct]
CONT: For current contributions, single rate leave without pay (LWOP) and single rate elective service, the employer's rate is 1.91 times the employee's single rate of contributions.
French (Pensions et rentes; Actuariat)
service à option à taux simple [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les cotisations pour le service courant, les congés non payés(CNP) à taux simple et les services accompagnés d’option à taux simple sont 1, 91 fois le taux simple de cotisation de l'employé.