English (Pensions and Annuities; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
projected contribution [correct]
CONT: The default contribution rate for a review period is the smallest multiple of 0.01 percentage point that, when multiplied by projected total contributory salaries and wages and contributory self-employed earnings, ... for each year after that review period yields projected contributions for the year that, when added to project revenues of the Canada Pension Plan Account and projected investment income of the Canada Pension Plan Investment Board, less projected payments ... for the year, produces a projected ratio of assets to expenditures in the 60th year after the third year of the review period that is not less than the projected ratio of assets to expenditures in the 10th year after the third year of the review period.
French (Pensions et rentes; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
cotisation estimative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le taux de cotisation implicite pour une période d’examen est le plus petit multiple de 0, 01 point de pourcentage qui, lorsqu'il est multiplié par le total estimatif des traitements et salaires cotisables et des gains cotisables de travailleurs autonomes, [...], pour chaque année postérieure à cette période, donne les cotisations estimatives pour l'année qui, lorsqu'elles sont ajoutées aux revenus estimatifs du compte du régime de pensions du Canada et aux revenus de placement estimatifs de l'Office d’investissement du régime de pensions du Canada, déduction faite des paiements estimatifs [...] pour l'année, produit un ratio actif/dépenses estimatif dans la 60e année après la troisième année de la période d’examen qui n’ est pas inférieur au ratio actif/dépenses estimatif pour la 10e année après la troisième année de la période d’examen.