English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits)
employer contribution rate [correct]; employer's premium rate [correct]
CONT: The government contribution to the Unemployment Insurance Account is affected by changes in the employer/employee contribution rates as well as by unemployment rates.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux)
taux de cotisation d'employeur [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; taux de cotisation patronale [correct, masculine noun]; taux de la cotisation patronale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans l’administration publique fédérale, on rend "employer contribution rate" par "taux de cotisation d’employeur".
OBS: taux de la cotisation patronale : Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.