English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Merchandising Techniques)
time period
OBS: it is better to have coupons run over the time period, because manufacturers and retailers do not want the sales promotion device to lose customers rather than bring them in.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Techniques marchandes)
délai d'action [masculine noun]
OBS: un coupon bien conçu augmente le taux de remontée, en accélère le délai d’action et diminue les risques de contrefaçon.