English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
coupon indexed note [correct]; indexed coupon note [correct]
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
obligation à coupons indexés [correct, feminine noun]; obligation à intérêts indexés [correct, feminine noun]; obligation indexée quant aux intérêts [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation à taux variable dont le coupon varie en fonction de l'évolution d’un certain indice de référence.