English (Banking)
money desk [correct]
DEF: Point at which the banks' experts in the raising of funds connect with the markets to determine the choices available right up to the minute, and what rates should be offered.
French (Banque)
antenne financière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bureau où les experts de la banque qui s’occupent de trouver des capitaux se tiennent au courant de l'évolution du marché pour être en mesure de déterminer à chaque instant quels sont les choix possibles et quels sont les taux à offrir.