English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
college education [correct]; pre-university education [correct]; higher education [correct]; liberal college education
CONT: There is wide spread acceptance that for upward social mobility and a better life, an individual must have some college education - preferably a baccalaureate degree ("learn more, earn more"). If the proportion of the population attending college expands, a wider variety of people will be included in higher education. For example, people with a wider variety of academic experiences will consider pursuing a college degree. The student body will reflect a broader array of abilities and backgrounds. People will consider college through out adulthood rather than only immediately after the completion of high school.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
éducation supérieure [correct, feminine noun]; éducation post-secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au cours des dernières années, la participation des jeunes à l'éducation post-secondaire n’ a cessé de croître tandis que le taux de participation de ces derniers au marché du travail a diminué. Bien que de nombreux jeunes au niveau d’éducation moins élevé aient éprouvé des difficultés sur le marché du travail, les jeunes ayant une éducation supérieure ont assez bien réussi.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
educación preuniversitaria [correct, feminine noun]