English (Animal Reproduction)
musth [correct]
DEF: A condition of heightened aggression and unpredictable behaviour occurring annually in certain male animals, especially elephants and camels, in association with a surge in testosterone level.
French (Reproduction des animaux)
musth [correct, masculine noun]; must [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le must est un phénomène lié à la reproduction chez les éléphants mâles matures. Au cours du must, le taux sanguin de testostérone s’élève et le comportement des individus se modifie souvent considérablement.