English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
on a covered basis
OBS: (...) special factors as well as interest rate structures that on a covered basis differed from the structures of rates in New York, led to a considerable outflow of funds.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
après couverture
OBS: (...) les sorties considérables de capitaux sont imputables [aux structures des taux d’intérêt qui, après couverture, différaient ] des taux de la place de New York. [trad. ]