English (Banking)
informal banking [correct]
CONT: While informal banking has provided credit access to larger populations, notable defaulting rates now hurt the economy.
French (Banque)
services bancaires informels [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les services bancaires informels ont certes permis à un plus grand nombre de personnes d’accéder au crédit, mais la déficience notable des taux nuisent à l'économie.