English (Finance; Banking)
matched maturities [correct, plural]
DEF: [The] coordination of the maturities of a financial institution's assets (such as loans) and liabilities (such as certificates of deposit and money-market accounts).
French (Finances; Banque)
échéances symétriques [correct, feminine noun, plural]; échéances adossées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; maturités adossées [correct, feminine noun, plural, France]
DEF: Échéances des obligations financières assumées par un établissement de crédit qui, par suite d’une gestion actif-passif, ont été coordonnées avec les échéances des prêts que l'établissement a consentis, de manière à faire coïncider les échéances de deux flux financiers d’un même montant mais de sens contraire et à minimiser ainsi le risque de taux d’intérêt.