English (Banking)
falling interest rate adjustable rate mortgage; FIREARM
OBS: falling interest rate adjustable rate mortgage; FIREARM: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque)
crédit hypothécaire à taux révisable à la baisse [masculine noun]
OBS: crédit hypothécaire à taux révisable à la baisse : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'économie» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.