English (National and International Economics)
private domestic demand [correct]
CONT: In the United Kingdom, stronger private domestic demand contributed to a pickup in economic growth to 2.8 per cent in 2014 from 1.7 per cent in 2013.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
demande intérieure privée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au Royaume-Uni, le raffermissement de la demande intérieure privée a contribué à la remontée du taux de croissance économique à 2, 8 % en 2014 par rapport à 1, 7 % en 2013.