English (Air Pollution)
rate of growth in emissions [correct]
CONT: The change in the rate of growth in emissions in Canada since about 2000 is notable and can be attributed to the following factors ...
French (Pollution de l'air)
taux de croissance des émissions [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au Canada, la variation du taux de croissance des émissions depuis environ 2000 est notable et peut être attribuée aux facteurs suivants [...]