English (Economic Fluctuations; Financial and Budgetary Management)
spending growth rate [correct]
CONT: The approach that Québec has adopted to ensure a return to a balanced budget is more moderate and more stable than elsewhere ... Ontario will experience striking fluctuations in its spending growth rates, which will fall from 4.2% in 2013-2014 to 0.4% in 2015-2016.
French (Fluctuations économiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
taux de croissance des dépenses [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: D'autres juridictions ont, quant à elles, limité davantage la croissance de leurs dépenses dans le reste du Canada [...] Pour sa part, l'Ontario connaîtra des fluctuations importantes de ses taux de croissance des dépenses, qui passent de 4, 2 % en 2013-2014 à 0, 4 % en 2015-2016.