English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Soil Science)
clean soil [correct]
DEF: A soil that contains no contaminant at concentrations that cause discernable distress to organisms or reduce their survival, growth, or reproduction.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Science du sol)
sol non contaminé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sol exempt de contaminant à des concentrations provoquant des désordres observables chez les organismes ou réduisant leur taux de survie, de croissance ou de reproduction.