English (Emergency Management)
predisaster condition [correct]; pre-disaster condition [correct]
CONT: When developing a mass-fatality plan, community planners need to take into consideration the various predisaster conditions that will influence the ability to attend to the disaster ... [such as] communities with a significant number of senior citizens ... the cultural composition of a community ...
French (Gestion des urgences)
état précatastrophe [correct, masculine noun]; situation précatastrophe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chute du taux de croissance à des niveaux inférieurs à la situation précatastrophe.