English (National and International Economics; Financial and Budgetary Management)
household spending [correct]
CONT: The consensus view was that growth would pick up over the next year lead by strong export growth. Household spending would, however, lag the pace of expansion.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
dépenses des ménages [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: L'opinion générale a été que la croissance se redresserait l'an prochain grâce à la forte croissance des exportations; les dépenses des ménages progresseraient toutefois à un rythme inférieur au taux de croissance économique.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
gastos domésticos [correct, masculine noun, plural]