English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
escalating rate [correct]
CONT: Building on the new escalating rate Canada Savings Bond introduced last year, the government will be launching a new retail debt program.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
taux croissant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans la foulée de la nouvelle obligation d’épargne du Canada à taux croissant instaurée l'an dernier, le gouvernement lancera un nouveau programme de placement de titres sur le marché de détail.